Torridge & District
Motorcycle Club

Event Results

Home Page Trials Trials School Motocross SW Fixtures Contact Us Useful local contacts Handbook and GDPR

Trials Results

2024
Club Trial Lower Wembsworthy Farm 4th February
The Colin Dommett and Andy Cheeseman Trials - Day 1 20th April
The Colin Dommett and Andy Cheeseman Trials - Day 2 21st April

Normandale Masters Trials Championship 25th May
SW Centre Championship Solo Round 6 30th June
Rene Pearce Charity Trial & Youth D Championship 21st July

2023
SW Centre Championship - Solo Round 2 - part 1 29th January
Club Trial Splatt Shebbear 23 April
ACU Normandale Masters Trials Championship 27th May
Rene Pearce Charity Trial & Youth D Championship 16th July
Martyn Luckett Memorial Trial 13th August
SW Championship Round 2, part 2 17th September
SW Team Trial15th October
SW Championship Round 10 5th November

2022
SW Centre Championship - Solo Round 2 23rd January
Club Trial Splatt Shebbear 24th April
Normandale Masters Trials Championship 28th May
Rene Pearce Charity Trial 17th July
Martyn Luckett Memorial Trial 14th August
Club Trial Leasefield Farm 18th September
SW Championship Round 2 16th October
Club Trial Lower Wembsworthy Farm 6th November

2021
Club Trial Splatt, Shebbear 25th April
Normandale National Champ 29th May
ACU Wulfsport British Solo Trials Championship 27th June
Club charity Trial in aid of Livewell Foundation 18th July
Martyn Luckett Memorial Trial 15th August
Club Trial Bucks Barton Farm 19th September
Club Trial inc. Pre65 Twinshock Championship 17th October
Club Trial Leasefield Farm 7th November

2020
SW Centre Championship Round 2 Beam Quarry 26th January
Club \ Friendly Trial Lower Wembsworthy Farm 19th July
Pre65, T/S and YC Championship 16th August
Round Two - Saturday 3rd October
Round Three - Sunday 4th October
South West Championship Trial Round 5 1st November

2019
SW Centre Championship Round 2 Beam Quarry 27th January
Si Higgins Aggregate Cup Round 2 28th April
Easy Trial, Splatt, Shebbear 25th May
Kia Twinshock Championship Round 6 23rd June
Oset Trial Hessaford Farm 20th July
Charity Trial Hessaford Farm 21st July
Si Higgins Aggregate Cup Round 5 18th August
Si Higgins Agg. Inc Pre65, Twinshock and Youth C Championship 22nd September
Ladies and Girls BTC 20th October

Club Trial Keypitts Farm 17th November

2018
SW Centre Championship Round 2 Beam Quarry 21st January
Ron & Nell Higgins Trophy Trial Round 3 ACU Normandale Masters Trials 22nd April
Easy Trial, Splatt, Shebbear 19th May
The Martyn Luckett Memorial Trial 24th June
Oset Trial Hessaford Farm 14th July
Charity Trial Hessaford Farm 15th July
Si Higgins Aggregate Cup Round 5 19th August
Kia Twinshock ChampionshipRound 7 16th September
Leasefield Farm 4th November

2017
SW Centre Championship Round 2 Bucks Barton 22nd January
Ron & Nell Higgins Trophy Trial Round 3 ACU Normandale Masters Trials 23rd April
Easy Trial, Splatt, Shebbear 20th May
Ladies and Girls British Trials Championship Round 3 25th June
Oset Trial Hessaford Farm 15th July
Charity Trial Hessaford Farm 16th July
The Martyn Luckett Memorial Trial 13th August
Si Higgins Aggregate Cup Round 4 17th September
Pre65, Twinshock and Youth C Championship 15th October
Club Trial Hessaford Farm 5th November

2016
Si Higgins Aggregate Cup Trial 24th January
Ron & Nell Higgins Trophy Trial Round 4 ACU Normandale Masters Trials 3rd April
Easy Trial Splatt Shebbear 21st May
Ladies and Girls British Championship Lower Wembsworthy Farm, Hartland 5th June
Oset Trial Hessaford Farm 16th July
Charity Trial Hessaford Farm 17th July
The Martyn Luckett Memorial Trial 21st August
SW Championship Round 7 Brousentor Farm 18th September
P65, TS & YC Championship Lower Wembsworthy Farm 16th October
Si Higgins Aggregate Cup Round 7 11th November

2015
SW Centre Championship Round 2 Hessaford Farm Kilkhampton 25th January
Pre65 & T/S Champ Lower Wembsworthy Farm, Hartland 26th April
Ron & Nell Higgins Trophy Trial Round 5 ACU Normandale Traditional Trials 23rd May
Martyn Luckett Memorial Trial 28th June
Charity Trial Hessaford Farm 19th July
Si Higgins Aggregate Cup Round 5 20th September
SW Centre Championship Round 6 Bucks Barton 18th October
Si Higgins Aggregate Cup Round 6 11th November

2014
SW Centre Championship Round 2 Beam Quarry Torrington 26th January - revised 06/05/14
SW Championship Pre65 & T/S Hessaford Farm 16th March
Si Higgins Aggregate Cup Round 3 Lower Wembworthy 27th Apri- revised 06/05/14
Easy Trial Splatt Shebbear 24th May
Ron & Nell Higgins Trophy Trial Round 4 ACU Normandale Traditional Trials 29th June
SW Centre Championship Round 7 Bucks Barton, Bideford 20th July
Charity Trial Hessaford Farm 24th August
Si Higgins Aggregate Cup Round 7 Leasefield Farm, Halwill Junction 19th October

2013
Si Higgins Aggregate Cup Round 1 Beam Quarry, Torrington 27th January
South West Centre Championship Round 4 17th March
Si Higgins Aggregate Cup Round 3 Bucks Barton, Bideford 28th April
Club Trial Splatt Round 4 25th May
Martyn Luckett Memorial Trial 30th June
Ron & Nell Higgins Trophy Trial 21st July
Si Higgins Aggregate Cup Round 6 Brousentor Farm, Peter Tavy 25th August
Charity Trial YD Champ 22nd September
Si Higgins Aggregate Cup Round 7 Leasefield Farm, Halwill Junction 20th October


MX Results

2013
DT EVO Modern Support Result

Torridge & District Motorcycle Club
 
July 2024
site by Westernweb Ltd